Noise (2022)

Shishikari is a remote island, which is behind the times. The island suffers from a decreasing population and declining industries. Keita Izumi (Tatsuya Fujiwara) begins to produce black fig on Shishikari Island. Because of his well received product, the island is close to receiving a 5 billion yen grant from the government, which is part of the goverment's policy to reinvigorate rural economy. The residents of the island are excited, but their peaceful days changes by the appearance of Mutsuo Komisaka. Keita Izumi and his friends Jun Tanabe (Kenichi Matsuyama) and Rookie Police Officer Shinichiro Moriya are suspicious about him. One night, Keita Izumi's daughter goes missing. Due to that, Keita Izumi, Jun Tanabe and Shinichiro Moriya happen to kill Mutsuo Komisaka. They decide to hide Mutsuo Komisaka’s murder to protect the future of the island and their families. It turns out Mutsuo Komisaka was a psycho killer. Police officers come to Shishikari Island to catch Mutsuo Komisaka.
Dramathis is the best site to watch Noise (2022) English Sub online, or you can even watch Noise (2022) in HD quality.
Description:
Shishikari is a remote island, which is behind the times. The island suffers from a decreasing population and declining industries. Keita Izumi (Tatsuya Fujiwara) begins to produce black fig on Shishikari Island. Because of his well received product, the island is close to receiving a 5 billion yen grant from the government, which is part of the goverment's policy to reinvigorate rural economy. The residents of the island are excited, but their peaceful days changes by the appearance of Mutsuo Komisaka. Keita Izumi and his friends Jun Tanabe (Kenichi Matsuyama) and Rookie Police Officer Shinichiro Moriya are suspicious about him. One night, Keita Izumi's daughter goes missing. Due to that, Keita Izumi, Jun Tanabe and Shinichiro Moriya happen to kill Mutsuo Komisaka. They decide to hide Mutsuo Komisaka’s murder to protect the future of the island and their families. It turns out Mutsuo Komisaka was a psycho killer. Police officers come to Shishikari Island to catch Mutsuo Komisaka.
Other names: ノイズ
Status: Completed
Country: Japanese
Released: 2022
Genres:
Dramathis is the best site to watch Noise (2022) English Sub online, or you can even watch Noise (2022) in HD quality.

Recommended for you

276
0
Death Train

Death Train

Episode 1 2021-10-20 12:27:28
389
0
Kamen Rider Build NEW WORLD: Kamen Rider Grease

Kamen Rider Build NEW WORLD: Kamen Rider Grease

Episode 1 2021-10-20 12:58:14
1171
0
Ura Aibou

Ura Aibou

Episode 8 2021-10-10 12:50:04
685
0
Iribito: Iribito (2021)

Iribito: Iribito (2021)

Episode 5 2022-01-03 11:00:04
946
0
Minshuu no Teki (The Public Enemy)

Minshuu no Teki (The Public Enemy)

Episode 10 2021-10-10 12:41:06
1257
0
When Its At Night

When Its At Night

Episode 17 2021-10-10 12:11:46
274
0
Cruel Winter Blues

Cruel Winter Blues

Episode 1 2021-10-20 12:22:49
1289
0
Novoland: The Castle In the Sky

Novoland: The Castle In the Sky

Episode 29 2021-10-10 12:29:10
565
0
Collectors (KR 2020)

Collectors (KR 2020)

Episode 1 2021-10-20 13:04:42
398
0
Behind Cut (2022) (Movie)

Behind Cut (2022) (Movie)

Episode 1 2022-02-11 12:00:05
808
0
Mam Gaem Daeng (แหม่มแก้มแดง)
273
0
Gakkou no Kaidan 4

Gakkou no Kaidan 4

Episode 1 2021-10-20 12:32:52